Contact Details

Wakefield Wildcats

The Rapid Solicitors Stadium
Belle Vue
Doncaster Road
Wakefield
WF1 5EY

Tel: 01924 211 611
Superstore and Ticket Office: 01924 211 611 Option 1
Fax: 01924 211765

Get in Touch

Room Hire

If you are looking for a room to hire in Wakefield then look no further than the Wakefield Trinity Wildcats Stadium.

Whether you require a small meeting room, conference venue, private function room or somewhere special to hold your wedding reception the Wakefield Wildcats have the prefect venue to hire.

Telephone: 07436 804202
Email: hturner@thelindleygroup.com

Enquire about making a booking

Flare

League Table

PosTeamPWDL+-Pts
1St Helens980127015716
2Leeds Rhinos97112947815
3Castleford Tigers970229416014
4Wigan Warriors860222215212
5Warrington Wolves950420315710
6Widnes Vikings850317719010
7Hull Kingston Rovers94141841989
8Hull FC94052141638
9Huddersfield Giants93242221998
10Salford Red Devils94051832428
11Catalan Dragons93062042826
12Wakefield Trinity Wildcats92072022764
13London Broncos90091263990
14Bradford Bulls9207148290-2
Events & Hospitality
Community Trust

search for businesses in wakefield

Latest News Read All

MIXED FORTUNES FOR ACADEMY SIDES

MIXED FORTUNES FOR ACADEMY SIDES

It was a mixed afternoon for the Wildcats Academy sides with the under 16's claiming a 56-14 win at the home o...

Buy Tickets Online Shop
Become a member

Wildcats Latest Tweets

First Utility
Magic Weekend
C&D Cleaning Services
Rapid Solicitors
HD Sports Bar
Total Fitness
Hanson Plywood Limited
Sandal BMW
Cedars Partnership
Thorne Finance
Wakefield Football Centre