Contact Details

Wakefield Wildcats

The Rapid Solicitors Stadium
Belle Vue
Doncaster Road
Wakefield
WF1 5EY

Tel: 01924 211 611
Superstore and Ticket Office: 01924 211 611 Option 1
Fax: 01924 211765

Get in Touch

Room Hire

If you are looking for a room to hire in Wakefield then look no further than the Wakefield Trinity Wildcats Stadium.

Whether you require a small meeting room, conference venue, private function room or somewhere special to hold your wedding reception the Wakefield Wildcats have the prefect venue to hire.

Telephone: 07436 804202
Email: hturner@thelindleygroup.com

Enquire about making a booking

Flare

League Table

PosTeamPWDL+-Pts
1St Helens21160565943832
2Wigan Warriors21150671234530
3Leeds Rhinos21142557628530
4Castleford Tigers21141665843129
5Warrington Wolves21140761038128
6Huddersfield Giants21122760451026
7Catalan Dragons21111956554523
8Widnes Vikings211011048558521
9Hull Kingston Rovers21821148553518
10Salford Red Devils21811245253217
11Wakefield Trinity Wildcats21811240157417
12Hull FC21711350846515
13Bradford Bulls2140173668342
14London Broncos2100213049250
Events & Hospitality
Community Trust

search for businesses in wakefield

Latest News Read All

NEW STRUCTURE TO USHER IN EXCITING NEW ERA

NEW STRUCTURE TO USHER IN EXCITING NEW ERA

Full details of the exciting new league structure that will come into operation in 2015 for Rugby League’s p...

Buy Tickets Online Shop
Become a member

Wildcats Latest Tweets

C&D Cleaning Services
Grand Final
Rapid Solicitors
BRUT
Total Fitness
Hanson Plywood Limited
Sandal BMW
Cedars Partnership
Thorne Finance
Wakefield Football Centre